WWE Smackdown Results & Rankings (3/20/20)

WWE Smackdown
WWE Smackdown
  1. WWE Smackdown Results
  2. Upcoming Matches
  3. Rankings
  4. Championship Landscape

WWE Territory Archives


WWE Smackdown Results

WWE Smackdown
March 20th, 2020
WWE Performance Center
Orlando, FL

  1. Daniel Bryan & Drew Gulak defeated Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura
  2. Miz & John Morrison defeated Heavy Machinery (Tucker & Otis) (non-title) via DQ

Upcoming Matches

WWE Smackdown
March 27th, 2020
WWE Performance Center
Orlando, FL

  • Drew Gulak vs Shinsuke Nakamura (If Gulak wins Daniel Bryan faces Sami Zayn for the Intercontinental Championship)
  • FireFly FunHouse
  • Smackdown Tag-Team Championships #1 Contendership
    New Day vs the Usos

WrestleMania 36
April 4-5th, 2020
Raymond James Stadium
Tampa Bay, FL

  1. WWE Championship
    Brock Lesnar (c) vs Drew McIntyre
  2. NXT Women’s Championship
    Rhea Ripley (c) vs Charlotte Flair
  3. RAW Women’s Championship
    Becky Lynch (c) vs Shayna Baszler
  4. WWE Universal Championship
    Bill Goldberg (c) vs Roman Reigns
  5. WWE Smackdown Women’s Championship
    Bayley (c) vs Lacey Evans vs Dana Brooke vs Tamina vs Naomi vs Sasha Banks
  6. John Cena vs Bray Wyatt
  7. The Undertaker vs AJ Styles
  8. Last Man Standing
    Edge vs Randy Orton
  9. Kevin Owens vs Seth Rollins

Rankings

Smackdown

Universal Champion: Bill Goldberg
Intercontinental Champion: Sami Zayn

  1. Bray Wyatt
  2. Daniel Bryan
  3. Roman Reigns
  4. Braun Strowman
  5. Jeff Hardy
  6. King Corbin
  7. Shinsuke Nakamura
  8. The Miz
  9. John Morrison
  10. Sheamus
  11. Elias
  12. Chad Gable (Shorty G)
  13. Mustafa Ali
  14. Cesaro
  15. Robert Roode
  16. Drew Gulak
  17. Apollo Crews
  18. Heath Slater

Smackdown Women’s Champion: Bayley

  1. Naomi
  2. Carmella
  3. Lacey Evans
  4. Sasha Banks
  5. Mandy Rose
  6. Alexa Bliss
  7. Nikki Cross
  8. Sonya Deville
  9. Dana Brooke

Smackdown Tag Team Champions: John Morrison & the Miz

  1. The Usos
  2. Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode
  3. Heavy Machinery
  4. New Day
  5. Daniel Bryan & Drew Gulak
  6. Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura
  7. Lucha House Party

WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions: The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka & Kairi Sane) (RAW)

  1. Sasha Banks & Bayley (Smackdown)
  2. Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross (RAW)
  3. Peyton Royce & Billie Kay (Iiconics) (RAW)
  4. Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville (Smackdown)

WWE Injury List

Contract Details

WWE Championship Landscape

Smackdown

Universal Championship
Champion: Bray Wyatt
Won: defeated Seth Rollins (10/31/19)
Title Defenses: 2
Challengers: defeated Daniel Bryan (Survivor Series 2019), defeated Daniel Bryan (Royal Rumble 2020)

Smackdown Women’s Championship
Champion: Bayley
Won: defeated Charlotte Flair (10/11/10)
Title Defenses: 4
Challengers: defeated Nikki Cross (11/1/19), defeated Lacey Evans (Royal Rumble 2020), defeated Carmella (2/14/20), defeated Naomi (Super ShowDown)

Smackdown Tag Team Championships
Champions: John Morrison & the Miz
Won: defeated the New Day (2/27/20)
Title Defenses: 1
Challengers: defeated Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode and Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) and The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) and The Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) and The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) (Elimination Chamber 2020)

Intercontinental Championship
Champion: Sami Zayn
Won: defeated Braun Strowman (3-0n-1 handicap match with Shinsuke Nakamura and Cesaro) (Elimination Chamber)
Title Defenses: 0
Challengers:

NXT Cruiserweight Championship
Champion: Jordan Devlin
Won: from Angel Garza (4-way with Isiah Scott & Travis Banks) (Worlds Collide 2020)
Title Defenses:
Challengers: