WWE Smackdown Results & Rankings (2/14/20)

WWE Smackdown
WWE Smackdown
  1. WWE Smackdown Results
  2. Upcoming Matches
  3. Rankings
  4. Championship Landscape

WWE Territory Archives


Results

WWE Smackdown
February 14th, 2020
Rogers Arena
Vancouver, BC, Canada

  1. Smackdown Women’s Championship
    Bayley (c) defeated Carmella
  2. Sheamus defeated Shorty G & Shelton Benjamin
  3. Daniel Bryan & Roman Reigns defeated The Miz & John Morrison

205 Live: 

  1. Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan defeated The Singh Brothers (Samir Singh & Sunil Singh)
  2. Mike Kanellis & Tony Nese defeated Ariya Daivari & The Brian Kendrick

Upcoming Matches

WWE Smackdown
February 21st, 2020
Gila River Arena
Glendale, AZ

  • #1 Contender: Smackdown Women’s Championship
    Naomi vs Carmella

205 Live:

  • Joaquin Wilde vs Raul Mendoza
  • Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan vs Ariya Daivari & The Brian Kendrick

WWE Super ShowDown
February 27th, 2020
King Fahd International Stadium
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

  • Smackdown Tag Team Championships
    New Day (c) vs John Morrison & the Miz
  • WWE Championship
    Brock Lesnar (c) vs Ricochet
  • Universal Championship
    Bray Wyatt (c) vs Bill Goldberg
  • Steel Cage
    Roman Reigns vs King Corbin
  • Tuwaiq Trophy
    Gauntlet Match
    Andrade vs. AJ Styles vs. Bobby Lashley vs. Erick Rowan vs. R-Truth vs. Rusev
  • Smackdown Women’s Championship
    Bayley (c) vs Carmella/Naomi

WrestleMania 36
April 5th, 2020
Raymond James Stadium
Tampa Bay, FL

  • WWE Championship
    Brock Lesnar (c) vs Drew McIntyre

Rankings

  • #4 Naomi was added back into the rankings.

Smackdown

Universal Champion: “the Fiend” Bray Wyatt
Intercontinental Champion: Braun Strowman

  1. Daniel Bryan
  2. Roman Reigns
  3. King Corbin
  4. Shinsuke Nakamura
  5. The Miz
  6. John Morrison
  7. Sheamus
  8. Elias
  9. Chad Gable (Shorty G)
  10. Mustafa Ali
  11. Cesaro
  12. Robert Roode
  13. Drew Gulak
  14. Apollo Crews
  15. Heath Slater

Smackdown Women’s Champion: Bayley

  1. Carmella
  2. Lacey Evans
  3. Sasha Banks
  4. Naomi
  5. Mandy Rose
  6. Alexa Bliss
  7. Nikki Cross
  8. Sonya Deville
  9. Dana Brooke

Smackdown Tag Team Champions: New Day

  1. John Morrison & the Miz
  2. Heavy Machinery
  3. The Usos
  4. The Revival
  5. Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode
  6. Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura
  7. Lucha House Party
  8. the B-Team
  9. Mustafa Ali & Shorty G

WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions: The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka & Kairi Sane) (RAW)

  1. Sasha Banks & Bayley (Smackdown)
  2. Lacey Evans & Dana Brooke (Smackdown)
  3. Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross (RAW)
  4. Peyton Royce & Billie Kay (Iiconics) (RAW)
  5. Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville (Smackdown)

WWE Injury List

Contract Details

WWE Championship Landscape

Smackdown

Universal Championship
Champion: Bray Wyatt
Won: defeated Seth Rollins (10/31/19)
Title Defenses: 2
Challengers: defeated Daniel Bryan (Survivor Series 2019), defeated Daniel Bryan (Royal Rumble 2020)

Smackdown Women’s Championship
Champion: Bayley
Won: defeated Charlotte Flair (10/11/10)
Title Defenses: 3
Challengers: defeated Nikki Cross (11/1/19), defeated Lacey Evans (Royal Rumble 2020), defeated Carmella (2/14/20)

Smackdown Tag Team Championships
Champions: New Day (Kofi Kingston & Big E)
Won: defeated the Revival (11/8/19)
Title Defenses: 3
Challengers: vs. The Revival (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson) – No Contest (11/15/19). defeated Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura (11/29/19), defeated the Revival (ladder match 12/15/19)

Intercontinental Championship
Champion: Shinsuke Nakamura
Won: defeated Finn Balor (7/14/19)
Title Defenses: 2
Challengers: defeated Ali (7/27/19), defeated the Miz (9/15/19)

NXT Cruiserweight Championship
Champion: Jordan Devlin
Won: from Angel Garza (4-way with Isiah Scott & Travis Banks) (Worlds Collide 2020)
Title Defenses:
Challengers:

WWE.com