WWE NXT Results & Rankings (3/11/20)

NXT logo
NXT logo
  1. WWE NXT Results
  2. Upcoming Matches
  3. Rankings
  4. Injuries
  5. Championship Landscape

WWE NXT Territory Report Archives

Results

NXT
March 11th, 2020
WWE Performance Center
Orlando, FL

  1. North American Championship
    Keith Lee (c) defeated Cameron Grimes
  2. #1 Contender Ladder Match Qualifier
    Mia Yim defeated Dakota Kai
  3. KUSHIDA defeated Raul Mendoza
  4. #1 Contender Ladder Match Qualifier
    Tegan Nox defeated Deonna Perazzo
  5. NXT Tag Team Championships
    The Broserweights (Matt Riddle & Pete Dune) (c) defeated The Undisputed Era (Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish)

WWE NXT
March 18th, 2020
Full Sail University
Winter Park, Florida

  • Adam Cole celebration
  • #1 Contender Ladder Match Qualifier
    Candice LeRae vs Mercedes Martinez

NXT TakeOver: Tampa Bay
April 4th, 2020
Amalie Arena
Tampa Bay, FL

  • #1 Contender NXT Women’s Championship
    Ladder Match
    Chelsea Green vs Mia Yim vs Tegan Nox vs Participants TBD

NXT Rankings

NXT Champion: Adam Cole
North American Champion: Keith Lee

  1. Finn Balor
  2. Tommaso Ciampa
  3. Velveteen Dream
  4. Roderick Strong
  5. Matt Riddle
  6. Johnny Gargano
  7. Cameron Grimes
  8. Dominik Dijakovic
  9. Damian Priest
  10. Killian Dain
  11. Pete Dunne
  12. KUSHIDA
  13. Austin Theory
  14. Raul Mendoza
  15. Bronson Reed
  16. Shane Thorne
  17. Kona Reeves
  18. Travis Banks
  19. Jaxson Ryker (Forgotten Sons)
  20. Mansoor

NXT Women’s Champion: Rhea Ripley

  1. Charlotte Flair
  2. Bianca Belair
  3. Io Shirai
  4. Dakota Kai
  5. Candice LeRae
  6. Xia Li
  7. Mia Yim
  8. Taynari Conti
  9. Chelsea Green
  10. Shotzi Blackheart
  11. Kayden Carter
  12. Mercedes Martinez
  13. Deonna Purrazzo

WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions: the Kabuki Warriors

  1. Vanessa Borne & Aliyah
  2. Jessamyn Duke & Marina Shafir

NXT Tag Team Champions: Pete Dunne & Matt Riddle

  1. Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish (Undisputed Era)
  2. Grizzled Young Veterans
  3. The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler & Wesley Blake)
  4. Imperium
  5. Burch and Lorcan
  6. The Singh Brothers

NXT Cruiserweight Division: Jordan Devlin

  1. Lio Rush
  2. Angel Garza
  3. Austin Theory
  4. Isiah Scott
  5. Tyler Breeze
  6. Akira Tozawa
  7. Tony Nese
  8. Oney Lorcan
  9. Danny Burch
  10. The Brian Kendrick
  11. Ariya Daivari
  12. Jack Gallagher
  13. Joaquin Wilde
  14. Raul Mendoza

Injuries

  • Fandango – implied he needs Tommy John surgery on December 21st, 2019 – 6 mos to a year.
  • Aliyah – day-to-day – nasal fracture – no timetable.
  • Karen Q (July 2019 – broken leg) no timetable for return
  • Tino Sabbatelli (April 2019) pec injury – no timetable for return
  • Rachael Evers (August 2019 torn ACL) – January – April 2020
  • Kavita Devi (August 15 – ACL surgery) Feb-May 2020

Championship Landscape

NXT Championship
Champion: Adam Cole
Won: from vacant defeated Johnny Gargano (6/1/19)
Title Defenses: 4
Challengers: defeated Gargano (8/10/19), defeated Jordan Myles (9/4/19), defeated Matt Riddle (10/2/19), defeated Pete Dunne (Survivor Series 2019), defeated Finn Balor (12/18/19), defeated Tommaso Ciampa (TakeOver: Portland)

NXT Women’s Championship
Champion: Rhea Ripley
Won: defeated Shayna Baszler (12/18/19)
Title Defenses: 1
Challengers: defeated Bianca Belair (TakeOver: Portland)

NXT Tag Team Championships
Champion: Matt Riddle & Pete Dunne
Won: defeated Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish (TakeOver: Portland)
Title Defenses: 1
Challengers: defeated The Undisputed Era (Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish) (3/11/20)

NXT North American Champion
Champion: Keith Lee
Won: from Roderick Strong (1/22/20)
Title Defenses: 2
Challengers: defeated Dominic Dijakovic (TakeOver: Portland), defeated Cameron Grimes (3/11/20)

NXT Cruiserweight Championship
Champion: Jordan Devlin
Won: Angel Garza (c), Isaiah “Swerve” Scott, and Travis Banks at Worlds Collide (1/25/20)
Title Defenses: 1
Challengers: defeated Lio Rush (2/19/20)