Spoiler-Free Wrestling Update (10/11/19)

WWE Draft
WWE Draft

Here is your spoiler-free wrestling update for Friday, October 11th, 2019.

  1. Main News
  2. Latest Audio
  3. Non-Spoiler Lineups
  4. Wrestling News Bits

Main News

Latest Audio

Our latest podcast is below:

Subscribe on Apple Podcasts here.

Subscribe on Castbox here.

Subscribe on Google Podcasts here.

Subscribe on Spotify here.

Subscribe on Stitcher here.

Reliving the Monday Night War:

Non-Spoiler Lineups For The Next Week

WWE Smackdown on Fox #2
October 11th, 2019
T-Mobile Arena
Las Vegas, Nevada

  • Smackdown Women’s Championship
    Charlotte Flair (c) vs Bayley
  • Winners Show Gets 1st Draft Pick
    Seth Rollins (RAW) vs Roman Reigns (Smackdown)
  • WWE Draft

Impact Wrestling
October 11th, 2019 (taped September 5-6, 2019)
Sam’s Town Live
Las Vegas, Nevada

  • Daga & Tessa Blanchard vs Jake Crist & Madman Fulton
  • Moose vs Stephan Bonnar
  • Knockouts Championship
    Taya Valkyrie vs Havok
  • X-Division Ladder Match Qualifier
    Eddie Edwards vs Ace Austin

Glory by Honor
October 12th, 2019
UNO LAKEFRONT ARENA
New Orleans, Louisiana

  • ROH World Championship
    Rush (c) vs Winner of Battle Royal
  • 15-Person Battle Royal
  • WOH World Championship
    Angelina Love (c) vs Kelly Klein
  • ROH World Tag Team Championships
  • The Briscoe (c) vs Luke & PJ Hawx
  • #1 Contender Tournament (Semi-Finals)
    PCO vs Dalton Castle
  • #1 Contender Tournament (Semi-Finals)
    Marty Scurll vs Jay Lethal
  • Flip Gordon & Brody King vs Mark Haskins & Tracy Williams
  • Alex Shelley vs Jonathan Gresham

NJPW King of Pro Wrestling 2019
October 14th, 2019
Ryogoku Kokugikan
Tokyo, Japan

  • IWGP Heavyweight Championship
    Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. SANADA
  • G1 Contract
    Kota Ibushi (G1 Contract Winner) vs EVIL
  • IWGP United States Championship – No Disqualification
    Jon Moxley (c) vs Juice Robinson
  • IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
    Will Ospreay (c) vs. El Phantasmo
  • Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Minoru Suzuki
  • Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Jay White, KENTA & Yujiro Takahashi
  • Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi & BUSHI vs Zack Sabre Jr, Lance Archer & Taichi
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tomoaki Honma vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano
  • Ryusuke Taguchi, SHO & YOH vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru, DOUKI, & El Desperado

WWE RAW
October 14th, 2019
Pepsi Center
Denver, CO

  • RAW Tag Team Championships
    Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode (c) vs the Viking Raiders
  • WWE Draft

AEW on TNT #3
October 16th, 2019
The Liacouras Center
Philadelphia, PA

  • AEW World Championship Match
    Philadelphia Street Fight
    Chris Jericho (c) vs Darby Allin
  • AEW Women’s World Championship Match
    Riho (c) vs Britt Baker
  • AEW Tag Team Championship Tournament (1st Round)
    SCU vs the Best Friends
  • AEW Tag Team Championship Tournament (1st Round)
    The Lucha Bros vs A Boy & His Dinosaur
  • Hangman Page & Kenny Omega vs PAC & Jon Moxley

NXT on USA #5
October 16th, 2019
Full Sail University
Winter Park, Florida

  • Tommaso Ciampa vs Angel Garza
  • Damian Priest vs Pete Dunne
  • Keith Lee vs Dominik Dijakovic
  • Tegan Nox returns

Wrestling News Bits