Schedule

WWE NXT TakeOver: Portland
February 16th, 2020
No Venue Announced Yet
Portland, Oregon

  • NXT Women’s Championship
    Rhea Ripley (c) vs Bianca Belair
  • NXT Championship
    Adam Cole (c) vs Tommaso Ciampa
  • NXT Tag Team Championships
    Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish (Undisputed Era) (c) vs Matt Riddel & Pete Dunne
  • NXT North American Championship
    Keith Lee (c) vs Dominic Dijakovic
  • Johnny Gargano vs Finn Balor
  • Street Fight
    Tegan Nox vs Dakota Kai

WWE RAW
February 17th, 2020
Everett, WA
Angel Of The Winds Arena

  • Seth Rollins Sermon
  • Rusev & Humberto Carrillo vs Bobby Lashley & Angel Garza
  • No Holds Barred
    Randy Orton vs Matt Hardy

Impact Wrestling
February 18th, 2020
Sam’s Town Live
Las Vegas, NV

  • Madison Rayne Open Challenge
  • Josh Alexander vs TJP
  • Michael Elgin vs Eddie Edwards – Match 3 (Elgin leads 2-0)
  • Ace Austin & Reno Scum vs Tessa Blanchard, Trey, and Tommy Dreamer

AEW Dynamite
February 19th, 2020
State Farm Arena
Atlanta, GA

  • Steel Cage
    Cody vs Wardlow
  • Tag Team Battle Royal For Title Shot
  • Jon Moxley vs Jeff Cobb
  • AEW Tag Team Championships
    Kenny Omega & Hangman Page (c) vs the Lucha Bros

WWE NXT
February 19th, 2020
Full Sail University
Winter Park, Florida

  • Chelsea Green (w/Robert Stone) vs. Kayden Carter
  • Roderick Strong vs. Velveteen Dream
  • WWE NXT Cruiserweight Title Match
    Jordan Devlin (c) vs. Lio Rush

NJPW New Japan Road 2020 – Night 1
February 20th, 2020
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo, Japan

  • Gabriel Kidd vs. Yota Tsuji
  • CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Will Ospreay & YOSHI-HASHI) & Yuya Uemura vs. Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
  • Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma) & Toa Henare vs. CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & Toru Yano) & Colt Cabana
  • TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima), Manabu Nakanishi, Tiger Mask & Yuji Nagata vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito)
  • FinJuice (David Finlay & Juice Robinson), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi vs. BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Jay White, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa)
  • IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championships
    Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) (c) vs. Rocky Romero & Ryusuke Taguchi
  • NEVER Openweight Championship
    Shingo Takagi (c) vs. Tomohiro Ishii

NJPW New Japan Road 2020 – Night 2
February 21st, 2020
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo, Japan

  • Gabriel Kidd & Tiger Mask vs. Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura
  • Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) & FinJuice (David Finlay & Juice Robinson) vs. Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
  • Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma) & Toa Henare vs. CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI)
  • TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima), Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata vs. BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Gedo, Jado & Jay White)
  • NEVER Openweight Six-Man Tag Team Championships
    Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, EVIL & Shingo Takagi) (c) vs. Colt Cabana, Ryusuke Taguchi & Toru Yano
  • IWGP Tag Team Championships
    Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi

WWE Smackdown
February 21st, 2020
Gila River Arena
Glendale, AZ

  • #1 Contender: Smackdown Women’s Championship
    Naomi vs Carmella

205 Live:

  • Joaquin Wilde vs Raul Mendoza
  • Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan vs Ariya Daivari & The Brian Kendrick

AEW Dynamite
February 26th, 2020
Silverstein Eye Centers Arena
Kansas City, Missouri

  • 30-Minute Ironman Match
    Kenny Omega vs PAC

WWE Super ShowDown
February 27th, 2020
King Fahd International Stadium
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

  • Smackdown Tag Team Championships
    New Day (c) vs John Morrison & the Miz
  • WWE Championship
    Brock Lesnar (c) vs Ricochet
  • Universal Championship
    Bray Wyatt (c) vs Bill Goldberg
  • Steel Cage
    Roman Reigns vs King Corbin
  • Tuwaiq Trophy
    Gauntlet Match
    Andrade vs. AJ Styles vs. Bobby Lashley vs. Erick Rowan vs. R-Truth vs. Rusev
  • Smackdown Women’s Championship
    Bayley (c) vs Carmella/Naomi

ROH Bound By Honor 2020
February 28th, 2020
Nashville Municipal Auditorium
Nashville, TN

  • Angelina Love (w/Mandy Leon) vs. Nicole Savoy
  • Alex Shelley vs. Rey Horus
  • Bateman & Vincent vs. Dalton Castle & Joe Hendry vs. Bandido & Flamita vs. Lifeblood (Mark Haskins & Tracy Williams)
  • Marty Scurll vs. Slex
  • Dan Maff & Jeff Cobb vs. The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe)
  • Villain Enterprises (Brody King & Flip Gordon) vs. La Faccion Ingobernable (Kenny King & Rush) (w/Amy Rose)
  • ROH World Tag Team Championships
    Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham (c) vs. 2 Guys 1 Tag (Josh Woods & Silas Young)
  • ROH World Championship
    PCO (c) vs. Dragon Lee

ROH Gateway To Honor 2020
February 29th, 2020
Family Arena
St. Charles, Missouri

  • Angelina Love (w/Mandy Leon) vs. Session Moth Martina
  • Alex Shelley vs. Dan Maff
  • Bateman & Vincent vs. 2 Guys 1 Tag (Josh Woods & Silas Young)
  • The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) & Slex vs. Villain Enterprises (Brody King, Flip Gordon & Marty Scurll)
  • ROH World Six-Man Championships
    Bandido, Flamita & Rey Horus (c) vs. Jay Lethal, Jeff Cobb & Jonathan Gresham
  • ROH World Television Championship
    Dragon Lee (c) vs. Dak Draper
  • ROH World Championship
    PCO (c) vs. Mark Haskins vs. Rush

AEW Revolution
February 29th, 2020
Wintrust Arena
Chicago, IL

  • AEW World Championship
    Chris Jericho (c) vs Jon Moxley
  • AEW Tag Team Championships
    Kenny Omega & Hangman Page (c) vs Winners of Battle Royal From 2/19/20
  • Cody vs Maxwell Jacob Friedman
  • Jake Hager vs Dustin Rhodes

NJPW 48th Anniversary Show
March 3rd, 2020
Ota City General Gymnasium
Tokyo, Japan

  • Tetsuya Naito vs Hiromu Takahashi

WrestleMania 36
April 5th, 2020
Raymond James Stadium
Tampa Bay, FL

  • WWE Championship
    Brock Lesnar (c) vs Drew McIntyre