ROH Territory Report & Rankings

ROH logo

ROH Territory Report & Rankings

  1. Results
  2. Updated Schedule
  3. Rankings
  4. Championship Landscape

Results

ROH on SBG
3/16/19
Sam’s Town Live
Las Vegas, Nevada

#393 (3/29/19):

  1. Rush defeated Mark Haskins
  2. ROH World 6-Man Tag Team Championships
    Villain Enterprises (Brody King, Marty Scurll & PCO) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan & Vinny Marseglia) (c) – new champions

#394 (4/5/19):

  1. The Boys (Brandon & Brent) & Dalton Castle defeated Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors & Karl Fredericks
  2. The Bouncers (Brian Milonas & The Beer City Bruiser) defeated The Voros Twins (Chris Voros & Patrick Voros)
  3. Silas Young defeated Jonathan Gresham

#395 (4/12/19):

  1. Shane Taylor defeated Luchasaurus
  2. Mayu Iwatani & Sumie Sakai defeated Katie Forbes & Mazzerati
  3. Crockett Cup 2019 Qualifying Match
    The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) defeated Jeff Cobb & Willie Mack

#396 (4/19/19):

  1. Kenny King defeated Tracy Williams (Lifeblood)
  2. The Bouncers defeated Reno Scum
  3. Bandido defeated PJ Black

ROH Masters Of The Craft 2019
4/14/19
Express Live
Columbus, OH

  1. Jeff Cobb defeated. Rhett Titus
  2. Jenny Rose defeated Holidead
  3. The Briscoe Brothers (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe), Shane Taylor & Silas Young defeated Coast 2 Coast (LSG & Shaheem Ali) & The Bouncers (Brian Milonas & The Beer City Bruiser) vs.
  4. Rush defeated El Soberano Jr.
  5. Four Way
    Bandido defeated Caristico vs. Flip Gordon vs. PJ Black
  6. 30 Minute Iron Man Tag Team
    Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham defeated Lifeblood (Mark Haskins & Tracy Williams) (2:1)
  7. NWA World Heavyweight Title Match
    Nick Aldis (c) vs Colt Cabana – No Contest (interference from Marty Scurll)
  8. ROH World Six Man Tag Team Championships 
    Street Fight
    Villain Enterprises (Brody King, Marty Scurll & PCO) (c) defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan & Vinny Marseglia)

ROH Territory Report Archives

Upcoming Schedule

ROH/NWA Crockett Cup
April 27th, 2019
Cabarrus Arena
Concord, North Carolina

  1. Crockett Cup Wild Card Battle Royal (participants TBD)
  2. The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay Briscoe) vs the Rock N Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) (Block A)
  3. PCO & Brody King (Villain Enterprises) vs Satoshi Kojima & Yuji Nagata (Block A)
  4. Flip Gordon & Bandido vs Stuka Jr. & Guerrero Maya Jr. (Block B)
  5. The War Kings (Crimson & Jax Dane) vs Wild Card Battle Royal Winner** (Block B)
  6. Block A Winner vs Block A Winner
  7. Block B Winner vs Block B Winner
  8. Crockett Cup Finals
  9. NWA Women’s Championship
    TBD vs. Sienna
  10. NWA National Championship
    Willie Mack (c) vs Colt Cabana
  11. NWA World Heavyweight Championship
    Nick Aldis (c) vs Marty Scurll

ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: Buffalo
May 8th, 2019
Buffalo Riverworks
Buffalo, NY

  1. ROH World Tag Team Championships
    Guerillas of Destiny (c) vs Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham
  2. ROH World 6-Man Tag Team Championships
    Villain Enterprises (c) vs Jeff Cobb, Yuji Nagata, and Satoshi Kojima
  3. Bandido vs Flip Gordon
  4. Rush vs Silas Young
  5. Tracy Williams & Mark Haskins vs EVIL & Sanada
  6. Shane Taylor vs Hikuleo
  7. PJ Black vs Alex Coughlin
  8. TK O’Ryan and Vinnie Marseglia vs Clark Connors and Karl Fredricks

ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds: Toronto
May 9th, 2019
Ted Reeve Arena
Toronto, ON, Canada

  • ROH World Championship
    Matt Taven (c) vs PCO

No other matches on the tour have been announced as of yet. The remaining two nights on the 4-night tour are listed below:

  • NJPW/ROH War of the Worlds Tour:
    • Grand Rapids – May 11th, 2019
    • Chicago – May 12th, 2019

 ROH Rankings

  • #5 Bandido moved up one spot after winning the 4-way match at Masters of the Craft, which also dropped #6 Flip Gordon down one spot.

ROH World Champion: Matt Taven
TV Champion: Jeff Cobb

  1. Jay Lethal
  2. Kenny King (owed ROH Championship match – Honor Rumble)
  3. Marty Scurll
  4. Rush
  5. Bandido
  6. Flip Gordon
  7. Shane Taylor
  8. Dalton Castle
  9. Silas Young
  10. Jonathan Gresham
  11. PJ Black
  12. Bully Ray
  13. Tracy Williams
  14. Mark Haskins
  15. Eli Isom
  16. Beer City Bruiser
  • Nick Aldis (NWA World Champion)
    • NWA World Heavyweight Champion Nick Aldis

Women Of Honor World Champion: Kelly Klein

  1. Mayu Iwatani
  2. Sumie Sakai
  3. Karen Q
  4. Thunder Rosa
  5. Holidead

ROH World Tag Team Champions: Guerillas of Desinty (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa)
6-Man Tag Team Champions: Villian Enterprises (PCO, Brody King, Marty Scurl)

  1. The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay Briscoe)
  2. Villain Enterprises (PCO & Brody King)
  3. The Kingdom (TK O’Ryan & Vinnie Marseglia)
  4. Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham
  5. The Bouncers
  6. Coast 2 Coast
  7. Shinobi Shadow Squad

ROH Championship Landscape

ROH World Championship
Champion: Matt Taven
Won: defeated Jay Lethal (c) & Marty Scurll (ladder match – 4/6/19)
Defenses:
Challengers:

Women Of Honor
Champion: Kelly Klein (2x)
Won: defeated Mayu Iwatani (4/6/19)
Defenses:
Challengers:

ROH Tag Team Championships
Champion: PCO & Brody King (Villain Enterprises)
Won: from the Briscoe Brothers (3/15/19)
Defenses: 0
Challengers:

ROH TV Championship
Champion: Jeff Cobb
Won: from Punishment Martinez (ROH 10/22/18)
Defenses: 5
Challengers: Hangman Page (Final Battle 2018), Rocky Romero (2/10/19), Hirooki Goto (2/22/19), defeated Shane Taylor (3/15/19), defeated Will Ospreay (4/6/19)

ROH 6-Man Tag Team Championships
Champions: Villain Enterprises (PCO, Marty Scurll, Brody King)
Won: defeated the Kingdom (3/16/19)
Defenses: 1
Challengers: defeated the Kingdom (4/14/19)