NXT on USA #13 Lineup & Rankings

NXT on USA #13
NXT on USA #13

NXT on USA #13 Lineup & Rankings

  1. Lineup
  2. Previous Results
  3. Upcoming Matches
  4. Rankings
  5. Injuries
  6. Championship Landscape

NXT Territory Report Archives

Lineup

NXT on USA #13
December 11th, 2019
Full Sail University
Winter Park, Florida

  • WWE NXT Title #1 Contendership Triple Threat Match
    Finn Balor vs. Keith Lee vs. Tommaso Ciampa
  • NXT Cruiserweight Championship
    Lio Rush (c) vs Angel Garza
  • Dakota Kai vs Mia Yim

Previous Results

NXT on USA #12
December 4th, 2019
Full Sail University
Winter Park, Florida

    1. Killian Dain defeated Pete Dunne
    2. Shayna Baszler defeated Xia Li
    3. The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler & Wesley Blake) (w/Jaxson Ryker) defeated The Skulk (Adrian Alanis & Leon Ruff)
    4. Matt Riddle defeated Kassius Ohno
    5. KUSHIDA defeated Cameron Grimes
    6. Dominik Dijakovic, Keith Lee & Tommaso Ciampa defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong)

A match between Killian Dain and Damien Priest was scrapped for this week as Damien Priest has not been medically cleared. 

Upcoming Matches

NXT on USA #14
December 18th, 2019
Full Sail University
Winter Park, Florida

  • NXT Women’s Championship
    Shayna Baszler vs Rhea Ripley
  • NXT Championship
    Adam Cole (c) vs TBD

WWE NXT TakeOver: Portland
February 16th, 2020
No Venue Announced Yet
Portland, Oregon

NXT Rankings

  • #5 Killian Dain moved past #6 Pete Dunne.

NXT Champion: Adam Cole
North American Champion: Roderick Strong
United Kingdom Champion: WALTER

  1. Finn Balor
  2. Tommaso Ciampa
  3. Matt Riddle
  4. Johnny Gargano (injured)
  5. Killian Dain
  6. Pete Dunne
  7. Damian Priest
  8. Velveteen Dream
  9. Dominik Dijakovic
  10. Keith Lee
  11. KUSHIDA
  12. Cameron Grimes
  13. Isiah Scott
  14. Bronson Reed
  15. Shane Thorne
  16. Kona Reeves
  17. Jaxson Ryker (Forgotten Sons)
  18. Mansoor
  19. Raul Mendoza

NXT Women’s Champion: Shayna Baszler

  1. Rhea Ripley
  2. Io Shirai
  3. Candice LeRae
  4. Mia Yim
  5. Bianca Belair
  6. Taynari Conti
  7. Xia Li
  8. Dakota Kai
  9. Tegan Nox

WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions: the Kabuki Warriors

  1. Vanessa Borne & Aliyah
  2. Jessamyn Duke & Marina Shafir

NXT Tag Team Champions: Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish (Undisputed Era)

  1. Breezeango
  2. The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler & Wesley Blake)
  3. Imperium
  4. Burch and Lorcan

NXT Cruiserweight Division: Lio Rush

  1. Angel Garza
  2. Akira Tozawa
  3. Tony Nese
  4. Oney Lorcan
  5. Ariya Daivari
  6. Jack Gallagher
  7. Raul Mendoza

Injuries

  • Damien Priest – day-to-day with rib injury (12/4/19)
  • Tega Nox – day-to-day – knee injury after attack by Dakota Kai at NXT TakeOver: War Games.
  • Aliyah – day-to-day – nasal fracture – no timetable.
  • Johnny Gargano – Cervical Strain – not cleared. No timetable for return.
  • Joaquin Wilde – surgery on damaged eye socket 9/20/19 – CLEARED – will return soon.
  • Karen Q (July 2019 – broken leg) no timetable for return
  • Tino Sabbatelli (April 2019) pec injury – no timetable for return
  • Rachael Evers (August 2019 torn ACL) – January – April 2020
  • Kavita Devi (August 15 – ACL surgery) Feb-May 2020

Championship Landscape

NXT Championship
Champion: Adam Cole
Won: from vacant defeated Johnny Gargano (6/1/19)
Title Defenses: 3
Challengers: defeated Gargano (8/10/19), defeated Jordan Myles (9/4/19), defeated Matt Riddle (10/2/19), defeated Pete Dunne (Survivor Series 2019)

NXT Women’s Championship
Champion: Shayna Baszler (2x)
Won: from Kairi Sane (WWE Evolution)
Title Defenses: 7
Challengers: Kairi Sane (Takeover: WarGames II), Bianca Belair (TakeOver: Phoenix 1/25/19), vs Io Shirai vs Kairi Sane vs Bianca Belair (4/5/19), defeated Kairi Sane (4/17/19), defeated Io Shira (6/1/19), defeated Io Shirai – steel cage (6/26/19), defeated Mia Yim (8/10/19), defeated Candice LeRae (10/2/19)

NXT Tag Team Championships
Champion: Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish
Won: defeated the Street Profits (8/28/19)
Title Defenses: 2 this reign
Challengers: defeated the Street Profits (10/2/19), defeated Keith Lee & Dominik Dijakovic (11/27/19)

NXT North American Champion
Champion: Roderick Strong
Won: from Velveteen Dream (9/18/19)
Title Defenses: 1
Challengers: defeated Keith Lee vs Dominic Dijakovic (10/23/19)

NXT Cruiserweight Championship
Champion: Lio Rush
Won: from Drew Gulak (10/9/19)
Title Defenses: 2
Challengers: defeated Angel Garza (11/13/19), defeated Akira Tozawa (11/27/19)