NWA Powerrr Results & Rankings (1/21/20)

NWA Powerrr
NWA Powerrr
  1. NWA Powerrr Results
  2. Summary
  3. Upcoming Schedule
  4. Rankings
  5. Championship Landscape


NWA Territory Archives

NWA YouTube Channel

Results

NWA Powerrr
Taped: December 15th, 2019
GPB Studios
Atlanta, GA

NWA Powerrr #10:

  1. NWA World Television Title Tournament Qualifier
    Zicky Dice defeated CW Anderson and Sal Rinauro
  2. The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) defeated Sean Sims & Zach Mosley
  3. The Wild Cards (Royce Isaacs & Thomas Latimer) defeated The Dawsons (Dave Dawson & Zane Dawson)
  4. No Disqualification
    Eli Drake defeated Ken Anderson

NWA Powerrr #11:

  1. NWA World Television Title Tournament
    Ricky Starks defeated Eddie Kingston
  2. James Storm defeated Royce Isaacs via Count Out
  3. Marti Belle, Melina & Thunder Rosa defeated Allysin Kay, Ashley Vox & ODB
  4. NWA World Television Title Tournament
    The Question Mark defeated Colt Cabana

NWA Powerrr #12:

  1. Submission Exhibition
    Aron Stevens defeated Sal Rinauro
  2. Trevor Murdoch defeated Aron Stevens
  3. Tasha Steelz defeated Marti Belle (w/Melina)
  4. NWA World Television Title Tournament (1st Round)
    Tim Storm defeated Royce Isaacs

NWA Powerrr #13:

  1. NWA World Television Title Tournament
    Zicky Dice defeated Caleb Konley
  2. Thunder Rosa defeated ODB
  3. Nick Aldis vs Ricky Starks – time-limit draw
  4. Eli Drake & James Storm defeated Ken Anderson & Colt Cabana via DQ

NWA Powerrr #14:

  1. NWA World Television Title Tournament
    Zane Dawson defeated Dave Dawson
  2. Melina defeated Ashley Vox
  3. Aron Stevens & The Question Mark defeated Eddie Kingston & Homicide
  4. Tim Storm, Robert Gibson, & Eli Drake defeated the Wild Cards & Scott Steiner

NWA Powerrr #15:

  1. Thunder Rosa defeated Tasha Steelz
  2. NWA World Television Title Tournament Qualifier
    Trevor Murdoch defeated Thomas Latimer
  3. No Disqualification
    Allysin Kay defeated Marti Belle
  4. NWA World Television Title Tournament Qualifying Gauntlet Match
    Ken Anderson defeated Aron Stevens and Caleb Konley and Colt Cabana and CW Anderson and Dave Dawson and Jocephus and Sal Rinauro
  5. NWA World Heavyweight Championship
    Nick Aldis (c) defeated Ricky Morton

Upcoming Schedule

NWA Hard Times PPV
January 24th, 2020
GPB Studios
Atlanta, GA

  • Nick Aldis vs Flip Gordon
  • NWA World Women’s Championship
    Allysin Kay (c) vs Thunder Rosa
  • NWA Tag Team Championships
    The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson) (c) vs. James Storm and Eli Drake vs. The Wild Cards (Thom Latimer and Royce Isaacs)
  • NWA National Championship
    Aron Stevens (c) vs Scott Steiner
  • NWA World Television Title Tournament (1st Round)
    Tim Storm vs Ken Anderson
  • NWA World Television Title Tournament (1st Round)
    Ricky Starks vs Matt Cross
  • NWA World Television Title Tournament (1st Round)
    Zicky Dice vs Dan Maff
  • NWA World Television Title Tournament (1st Round)
    The Question Mark vs Trevor Murdoch
  • NWA World Television Championship Tournament (semifinal)
    Winner of Storm/Anderson vs. Winner of Starks/Cross
  • NWA World Television Championship Tournament (semifinal)
    Winner of Dice/Maff vs. Winner of Question Mark/Murdoch
  • NWA World Television Championship Tournament (final)
    TBD vs TBD

Rankings

  • #6 Ken Anderson moved ahead of #7 Colt Cabana this week.

NWA World Heavyweight Champion: Nick Aldis
National Champion: Aron Stevens

  1. Eli Drake
  2. James Storm
  3. Ricky Starks
  4. The Question Mark
  5. Trevor Murdoch
  6. Ken Anderson
  7. Colt Cabana
  8. Zicky Dice
  9. Caleb Konley
  10. Tim Storm

NWA Women’s World Champion: Allysin Kay

  1. Thunder Rosa
  2. Melina
  3. Tasha Steelz
  4. Marti Belle
  5. ODB
  6. Ashley Vox

NWA World Tag Team Champions: the Rock N Roll Express (Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton)

  1. The Wild Cards (Royce Isaacs & Thomas Latimer)
  2. Eli Drake & James Storm
  3. Colt Cabana & Ken Anderson
  4. Outlaw Inc (Homicide & Eddie Kingston)
  5. The Dawsons (Dave Dawson & Zane Dawson)


Championship Landscape

NWA World Heavyweight Championship
Champion: Nick Aldis (2x)
Won: defeated Cody (8/11/19)
Title Defenses:
Challengers on NWA programming: defeated James Storm (01/5/19), defeated Tim Storm (10/8/19), defeated James Storm (Into the Fire)

NWA World Women’s Championship
Champion: Allysin Kay
Won: defeated Santana Garrett (vacant) (Crockett Cup 2019)
Title Defenses:
Challengers on NWA programming:

NWA World Tag Team Championships
Champion: the Rock N Roll Express (Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton)
Won: defeated the Wild Cards
Title Defenses: 0
Challengers on NWA programming: defeated The Wild Cards (Royce Isaacs & Thomas Latimer) (Into the Fire)

NWA National Heavyweight Championship
Champion: Aron Stevens
Won: defeated Colt Cabana vs Ricky Starks (triple threat – Into the Fire)
Title Defenses:
Challengers on NWA programming:

YouTube.com/nwa

NWA Territory Archives