NJPW G1 Climax 29 Night 12-14 Results & Updated Standings

G1 Climax 29
G1 Climax 29

NJPW G1 Climax 29 Night 12-14 Results & Updated Standings

  1. Results
  2. Standings
  3. Previous Results
  4. Schedule

Results

Night 12
August 1st, 2019
Fukuoka, Japan
Fukuoka Citizen Gymnasium

  • Jeff Cobb (6) defeated Shingo Takagi (4)
  • Toru Yano (6) defeated Jon Moxley (10)
  • Tetsuya Naito (6) defeated Juice Robinson (6)
  • Jay White (6) defeated Taichi (6)
  • Hirooki Goto (6) defeated Tomohiro Ishii (6)

Night 13
August 3rd, 2019
EDION Arena Osaka
Osaka, Japan

  • Bad Luck Fale (4) defeated KENTA (8)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. (6) defeated Lance Archer (4)
  • EVIL (8) defeated Will Ospreay (4)
  • Kota Ibushi (10) defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi (8)
  • SANADA (6) defeated Kazuchika Okada (12)

Night 14
August 4th, 2019
EDION Arena Osaka
Osaka, Japan

  • Tomohiro Ishii (8) defeated Toru Yano (6)
  • Taichi (6) defeated Juice Robinson (6)
  • Hirooki Goto (8) defeated Jeff Cobb (6)
  • Jay White (8) defeated Jon Moxley (10)
  • Tetsuya Naito (8) defeated Shingo Takagi (4)

Standings

Block A:

  1. Kazuchika Okada – 12pts
  2. Kota Ibushi – 10pts
  3. KENTA – 8pts
  4. Hiroshi Tanahashi – 8pts
  5. EVIL – 8pts
  6. SANADA – 6pts
  7. Zack Sabre Jr. – 6pts
  8. Lance Archer – 4pts
  9. Will Ospreay – 4pts
  10. Bad Luck Fale – 4pts

Block B:

  1. Jon Moxley – 10pts
  2. Tomohiro Ishii – 8pts
  3. Tetsuya Naito 8pts
  4. Hirooki Goto – 8pts
  5. Jay White – 8pts
  6. Jeff Cobb – 6pts
  7. Taichi – 6pts
  8. Juice Robinson – 6pts
  9. Toru Yano – 6pts
  10. Shingo Takagi – 4pts

Previous Results

Night 1
July 6th, 2019
American Airlines Center
Dallas, TX

Tournament matches (Block A):

  1. Lance Archer (2pts) defeated Will Ospreay (0pts)
  2. Bad Luck Fale (2pts) defeated EVIL (opts)
  3. SANADA (2pts) defeated Zack Sabre Jr. (opts)
  4. KENTA (2pts) defeated Kota Ibushi (opts)
  5. Kazuchika Okada (2pts) defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi

Night 2
July 13th, 2019
Ota City General Gymnasium
Tokyo, Japan

  1. Juice Robinson (2pts) defeated Shingo Takagi (0pts)
  2. Jon Moxley (2pts) defeated Taichi (0pts)
  3. Toru Yano (2pts) defeated Tetsuya Naito (0pts)
  4. Tomohiro Ishii (2pts) defeated Jeff Cobb (0pts)
  5. Hirooki Goto (2pts) defeated Jay White (0pts)

Night 3
July 14th, 2019
Ota City General Gymnasium
Tokyo, Japan

  • Lance Archer (4pts) defeated Bad Luck Fale (2pts)
  • Will Ospreay (2pts) defeated SANADA (2pts)
  • Kazuchika Okada (4pts) defeated Zack Sabre Jr. (0pts)
  • EVIL (2pts) defeated Kota Ibushi (0pts)
  • KENTA (4pts) defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi (0pts)

Night 4
July 15th, 2019
Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center
Sapporo, Japan

  • Shingo Takagi (2pts) defeated Toru Yano
  • Juice Robinson (4pts) defeated Hirooki Goto (2pts)
  • Jon Moxley (2pts) defeated Jeff Cobb (0pts)
  • Tomohiro Ishii (4pts) defeated Jay White (0pts)
  • Taichi (2pts) defeated Tetsuya Naito (0pts)

Nights 5-7

Night 5
July 18th, 2019
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo, Japan

  1. KENTA (6pts) defeated Lance Archer (4pts)
  2. EVIL (4pts) defeated SANADA (2pts)
  3. Kazuchika Okada (6pts) defeated Bad Luck Fale (2pts)
  4. Hiroshi Tanahashi (2pts) defeated Zack Sabre Jr. (0pts)
  5. Kota Ibushi (2pts) defeated Will Ospreay (2pts)

Night 6
July 19th, 2019
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo, Japan

  1. Shingo Takagi (4pts) defeated Taichi (2pts)
  2. Jeff Cobb (2pts) defeated Juice Robinson (4pts)
  3. Toru Yano (4pts) defeated Jay White (0pts)
  4. Tetsuya Naito (2pts) defeated Hirooki Goto (2pts)
  5. Jon Moxley (6pts) defeated Tomohiro Ishii (4pts)

Night 7
July 20th, 2019
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo, Japan

  1. Zack Sabre Jr. (2pts) defeated Bad Luck Fale via count-out (2pts)
  2. Hiroshi Tanahashi (4pts) defeated Lance Archer (4pts)
  3. KENTA (8pts) defeated EVIL (4pts)
  4. Kota Ibushi (4pts) vs SANADA (2pts)
  5. Kazuchika Okada (8pts) defeated Will Ospreay (2pts)

Night 8
July 24th, 2019
Hiroshima Sun Plaza
Hiroshima, Japan

  • Juice Robinson (6pts) defeated Toru Yano (4pts)
  • Taichi (4pts) defeated Hirooki Goto (2pts)
  • Jon Moxley  (8pts) defeated Shingo Takagi (4pts)
  • Jay White (2pts) vs Jeff Cobb (2pts)
  • Tetsuya Naito (4pts) defeated Tomohiro Ishii (4pts)

Night 9
July 27th, 2019
Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

  • Kota Ibushi (6pts) defeated Lance Archer (4pts)
  • Will Ospreay (4pts) defeated Bad Luck Fale (2pts)
  • EVIL (6pts) defeated Zack Sabre Jr. (2pts)
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi (6pts) defeated SANADA (2pts)
  • Kazuchika Okada (10pts) vs KENTA (8pts)

Night 10
July 28th, 2019
Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

  • Toru Yano (4pts) defeated Hirooki Goto (4pts)
  • Tomohiro Ishii (6pts) defeated Juice Robinson (6pts)
  • Jeff Cobb (4pts) defeated Taichi (4pts)
  • Jay White (4pts) defeated Shingo Takagi (4pts)
  • Jon Moxley (1opts) defeated Tetsuya Naito (4pts)

Night 11
July 30th, 2019
Takamatsu, Kagawa, Japan
Takamatsu City General Gymnasium #1

  • Kota Ibushi (8) defeated Bad Luck Fale (4)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. (4) defeated Will Ospreay (4)
  • Kazuchika Okada (12) defeated Lance Archer (4)
  • SANADA (4) defeated KENTA (8)
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi (8) defeated EVIL (6)

Upcoming Schedule

Night 15
August 7th, 2019
Hamamatsu Arena
Hamamatsu, Shizuoka, Japan

  • G1 Climax 2019 Block A Match
  • Bad Luck Fale vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
  • KENTA vs. Will Ospreay
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
  • EVIL vs. Kazuchika Okada

Night 16
August 8th, 2019
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium

Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
  • Taichi vs. Toru Yano
  • Hirooki Goto vs. Jon Moxley
  • Jeff Cobb vs. Tetsuya Naito
  • Jay White vs. Juice Robinson
  • Shingo Takagi vs. Tomohiro Ishii

Night 17
August 10th, 2019
Nippon Budokan
Tokyo, Japan

  • EVIL vs. Lance Archer
  • Bad Luck Fale vs. SANADA
  • KENTA vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Will Ospreay
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. Kota Ibushi

Night 18
August 11th, 2019
Nippon Budokan
Tokyo, Japan

  • Jon Moxley vs Juice Robinson
  • Taichi vs Tomohiro Ishii
  • Jeff Cobb vs Toru Yano
  • Hirooki Goto vs Shingo Takagi
  • Jay White vs Tetsuya Naito

Finals
August 12th, 2019
Nippon Budokan
Tokyo, Japan

  • Block A Winner vs Block B Winner