NJPW Announces Wrestling Dontaku Lineups

Wrestling Dontaku Lineups
Wrestling Dontaku Lineups

NJPW announced their upcoming lineups for April and the Wrestling Dontaku shows on May 3rd and 4th.

Wrestling Dontaku Lineups

https://youtu.be/yOxJd3yezX0

Sengoku Lord In Nagoya – April 20th

  1. Ren Narita, Shota Umino vs Yuya Uemura, Yota Tsuji
  2. Jushin Liger, Toa Henare, Tomoaki Honma, Yuji Nagata, & Satoshi Kojima vs Taka Michinoku, El Desperado, Kanemaru, and Minoru Suzuki, Taichi
  3. Dragon Lee, Toru Yano, and Togi Makabe vs Taiji Ishimori, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa
  4. Mikey Nicholls vs Chase Owens
  5. Taguchi and Hirooki Goto vs Hikuleo and Jay White
  6. Roppongi 3K, Tomohiro Ishii, and Kazuchika Okada vs Shingo Takagi, BUSHI, Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA
  7. IWGP United States Championship: Juice Robinson (c) vs Bad Luck Fale
  8. IWGP Intercontinental Championship: Kota Ibushi (c) vs Zack Sabre Jr.

Upcoming championship matches on the Road to Wrestling Dontaku:

April 22nd:

  • NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championships: Ryusuke Taguchi, Toru Yano, and Togi Makabe (c) vs Hikuleo, Tanga Loa, Tama Tonga

April 26th:

  • IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championships: Sho & Yoh (c) vs Shingo Takagi & BUSHI

Wrestling Hi no Kuni 2019 – Kumamoto – April 29th:

  1. Ren Narita, Shota Umino, Tomoaki Honma vs Yuya Uemura, Yota Tsuji, Toa Henare
  2. Taguchi, Tiger Maski, Jushin Liger, YOSHI-HASHI, Jeff Cobb vs Taka Michinoku, El Desperado, Kanemaru, and Minoru Suzuki, Taichi
  3. Will Ospreay & Dragon Lee vs Hikuleo & Taiji Ishimori
  4. Mikey Nicholls vs Bad Luck Fale
  5. Juice Robinson vs Chase Owens
  6. Roppongi 3K, Tomohiro Ishii, and Kazuchika Okada vs Shingo Takagi, BUSHI, Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA
  7. IWGP Tag Team Championships: Guerillas of Destiny (c) vs Toru Yano & Togi Makabe
  8. Hirooki Goto vs Jay White

Wrestling Dontaku – Fukuoka – May 3rd:

  1. Ren Narita, Shota Umino, Tomoaki Honma vs Yuya Uemura, Yota Tsuji, Toa Henare
  2. Taguchi, Tiger Maski, Jushin Liger, YOSHI-HASHI vs Taka Michinoku, El Desperado, Kanemaru, and Minoru Suzuki
  3. Will Ospreay, Toru Yano, Togi Makabe vs HKIULEO, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa
  4. Roppongi 3K vs Shingo Takagi, BUSHI, and Tetsuya Naito
  5. Mikey Nicholls, Juice Robinson, Hirooki Goto vs Jay White, Chase Owens, Bad Luck Fale
  6. Tomohiro Ishii & Kazuchika Okada vs EVIL & Sanada
  7. NEVER Openweight Championship: Jeff Cobb (c) vs Taichi
  8. IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship: Dragon Lee (c) vs Taiji Ishimori

Wrestling Dontaku – Fukuoka – May 4th:

  1. Ren Narita, Shota Umino vs Yuya Uemura, Yota Tsuji
  2. Taguchi, Tiger Mask, Toa Henare, Yoshi Hashi, Jeff Cobb vs Taka Michinoku, El Desperado, Kanemaru, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi
  3. Jushin Liger, Toru Yano, Togi Makabe vs Jado, Tanga Loga, Tama Tonga
  4. Tomoaki Honma, Mikey Nicholls, Juice Robinson, Hirooki Goto vs Hikuleo, Chase Owens, Bad Luck Fale, Jay White
  5. Will Ospreay & Dragon Lee vs Taiji Ishimori & TBD
  6. Roppongi 3K vs Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI, Shingo Takagi
  7. Tomohiro Ishii vs EVIL
  8. IWGP Heavyweight Championship: Kazuchika Okada (c) vs SANADA