Impact Wrestling Results & Rankings (3/17/20)

Impact Wrestling
Impact Wrestling
  1. Impact Wrestling Results
  2. Preview
  3. Upcoming Matches
  4. Rankings
  5. Championship Landscape

Impact Wrestling Territory Report Archives

Results

Impact Wrestling
March 17th, 2020
Sam’s Town Live
Las Vegas, Nevada

  1. Impact Tag Team Championships
    The North (Josh Alexander & Ethan Page) (c) defeated TJP & Fallah Bah
  2. Chris Bey defeated Damian Drake
  3. Cancel Culture (Joey Ryan & Rob Van Dam) (w/Katie Forbes) defeated The Deaners (Cody Deaner & Cousin Jake)
  4. Kiera Hogan defeated Lacey Ryan
  5. Daga defeated Jake Crist

Upcoming Matches:

Impact Wrestling
March 24th, 2020
Sam’s Town
Las Vegas, NV

  • Undead Realm
    Su Yung vs Havok
  • Lockdown Advantage
    Taya Valkyrie & Michael Elgin vs Tessa Blanchard & Eddie Edwards
  • X-Division #1 Contender Scramble Match
    Cousin Jake vs Daga vs Acey Romero vs Willie Mack vs Rohit Raju vs Chris Bey vs Jake Crist
  • Rhino & Sabu vs Madman Fulton & Dave Crist (OVE)

Lockdown
Postponed
St. Clair College
Windsor, ON

  • Team Elgin (Michael Elgin, Taya Valkyrie, Josh Alexander & Ethan Page) vs Team Edwards (Eddie Edwards, Tommy Dreamer, Daga, & Tessa Blanchard)
  • Team Jordynne Grace (Jordynne Grace, Alisha Edwards) vs Team Madison Rayne (Madison Rayne)

Rebellion
April 19th, 2020
Terminal 5
New York City, NY

  • Impact Wrestling World Championship
    Tessa Blanchard (c) vs Michael Elgin vs Eddie Edwards

Rankings

Changes this week:

  • #7 Chris Bey was added to the X-Division rankings this week.
  • #4 Cancel Culture (Joey Ryan & Rob Van Dam) was added to the tag rankings after defeating #7 the Deaners
  • #9 Daga was added to the single’s rankings in addition to the X-Division rankings.

Impact World Champion: Tessa Blanchard

  1. Michael Elgin
  2. Eddie Edwards (Call Your Shot Trophy)
  3. Sami Callihan
  4. Moose
  5. Rob Van Dam
  6. Rhino
  7. Ken Shamrock
  8. Mahabali Shera
  9. Daga
  10. Fallah Bah
  11. Madman Fulton (OVE)
  12. Petey Williams
  13. Johnny Swinger
  14. Acey Romero
  15. Joey Ryan

Knockouts Champion: Jordynne Grace

  1. Taya Valkyrie
  2. Tenille Dashwood
  3. Su Yung
  4. Havok
  5. Rosemary
  6. Kiera Hogan
  7. Madison Rayne
  8. Alisha Edwards
  9. Alexia Nicole

X Division Champion: Ace Austin

  1. Trey Miguel
  2. TJP
  3. Daga
  4. Jake Crist
  5. Rich Swann
  6. Willie Mack
  7. Chris Bey
  8. Wentz (Rascalz)
  9. Petey Williams
  10. Rohit Raju (Desi Hit Squad)

Impact Tag Team Champions: The North (Josh Alexander & Ethan Page)

  1. TJP & Fallah Bah
  2. The Rascalz (Wentz, Trey, & Dez)
  3. The Desi Hit Squad (Rohit Raju & Mahabali Shera)
  4. Cancel Culture (Joey Ryan & Rob Van Dam)
  5. Reno Scum (Adam Thornstowe & Lusther the Legend)
  6. Rich Swann & Willie Mack
  7. The Deaners (Cody Deaner & Cousin Jake)
  8. OVE (Jake & Dave Crist)
  9. The Swinging Disco Balls (Disco Inferno & Johnny Swinger)

Championship Landscape

Impact World Championship
Champion: Tessa Blanchard
Won: defeated Sami Callihan (1/12/20)
Defenses: 1
Challengers: defeated Taya Valkyrie (3/3/20)

Knockouts Championship
Champion: Jordynne Grace
Won: from Taya Valkyrie (2/11/20)
Defenses: 2
Challengers: defeated Miranda Alize (2/25/20), defeated Lacey Ryan (3/10/20)

X-Division Championship
Champion: Ace Austin
Won: won ladder match at Bound For Glory (10/20/19)
Defenses: 3
Challengers: defeated Petey Williams (12/17/19), defeated Trey (1/12/20), defeated Fallah Bah vs Moose vs Eddie Edwards (1/14/20)

Impact Tag Team Champions
Champion: the North
Won: defeated LAX (7/5/19)
Defenses: 8
Challengers: defeated LAX & Rascalz (7/7/19), Rascalz (8/2/19), defeated Rascalz vs Reno Scum vs Mack & Swann (8/2/19), defeated Daga & Ortiz (8/9/19), defeated Reno Scum (8/23/19), defeated LAX (9/6/19), defeated Rich Swann & Willie Mack vs Rhino & Rob Van Dam (10/20/19), defeated Eddie Edwards & Naomichi Marufuji (11/12/19), defeated Willie Mack & Rich Swann (1/12/20), defeated TJP & Fallah Bah (3/17/20)

www.impactwrestling.com