Impact Wrestling June 7th, 2019 Results & Rankings

Impact Wrestling
Impact Wrestling

Impact Wrestling June 7th, 2019 Results & Rankings

  1. Results
  2. Upcoming Matches
  3. Rankings
  4. Championship Landscape

Results

Impact Wrestling
aired: June 7th, 2019 (taped May 5-6, 2019)
2300 Arena
Philadelphia, PA

  1. Ace Austin defeated Cousin Jake
  2. Taya Valkyrie vs Rosemary – No Contest
  3. Madman Fulton defeated 2 local competitors
  4. Dave & Jake Crist (OVE) defeated Scarlett Bordeaux & Fallah Bah
  5. Jordynne Grace defeated Kiera Hogan
  6. Impact Tag Team Championships
    LAX (c) defeated the Rascalz via DQ

Impact Wrestling Results & Rankings Archives

Upcoming Schedule

A Night You Can’t Mist
Impact/House of Hardcore
June 8th, 2019
2300 Arena
Philadelphia, PA

  • Tommy Dreamer & the Great Muta vs Johnny Impact & Michael Elgin (referee: Jerry Lynn)
  • Philly Street Fight
    Sami Callihan vs Eddie Edwards
  • HOH Championship
    Willie Mack (c) vs Rich Swann vs Teddy Hart
  • Knockouts Championship
    Taya Valkyrie (c) vs Jordynne Grace
  • Joey Ryan vs Billy Gunn

Next week:

Impact Wrestling
June 13, 2019 (taped June 6-7, 2019)
Melrose Ballroom
New York, NY

  1. Rob Van Dam & Sabu vs the North (Josh Alexander & Ethan Page)
  2. Michael Elgin vs Willie Mack
  3. Jordynne Grace vs Madison Rayne

Slammiversary
July 7th, 2019
Gilley’s Dallas
Dallas, Texas

  • Impact World Championship
    Brian Cage (c) vs Michael Elgin
  • X-Division Championship
    Rich Swann (c) vs Johnny Impact

Upcoming: 

  • Bash at the Brewery – Milwaukee, WI – July 5th
  • Deep Impact – Houston, TX – July 6th

Rankings

  • Pentagon and Fenix were removed from the rankings.

Impact World Champion: Brian Cage

  1. Michael Elgin
  2. Johnny Impact
  3. Rob Van Dam
  4. Eddie Edwards
  5. Killer Kross
  6. Moose
  7. Fenix
  8. Madman Fulton

Knockouts Champion: Taya Valkyrie

  1. Rosemary
  2. Madison Rayne
  3. Jordynne Grace
  4. Tessa Blanchard
  5. Kiera Hogan
  6. Su Yung
  7. Alisha Edwards

X Division Champion: Rich Swann

  1. Johnny Impact (Red X Holder)
  2. Sami Callihan (oVe)
  3. Willie Mack
  4. Ace Austin
  5. Trey (Rascalz)
  6. Wentz (Rascalz)
  7. Petey Williams
  8. Jake Crist (oVe)
  9. Rohit Raju (Desi Hit Squad)

Impact Tag Team Champions: LAX

  1. the North
  2. The Deaners
  3. The Desi Hit Squad
  4. The Rascalz
  5. OVE (Jake & Dave Crist)
  6. Scarlett Bordeaux & Fallah Bah
  7. Reno Scum

Championship Landscape

Impact World Championship
Champion: Brian Cage
Won: defeated Johnny Impact (Rebellion 4/28/19)
Defenses: 0
Challengers:

Knockouts Championship
Champion: Taya Valkyrie
Won: from Tessa Blanchard (Homecoming)
Defenses: 4
Challengers: Tessa Blanchard (airdate: 2/15/19), lost to Jordynne Grace via DQ (3/29/19), defeated Jordynne Grace (Rebellion 4/28/19), defeated Madison Rayne (5/24/19)

X-Division Championship
Champion: Rich Swann
Won: Ultimate X (Homecoming)
Defenses: 3
Challengers: defeated Sami Callihan (3/22/19), defeated Sami Callihan (Rebellion 4/28/19), defeated Evander James Ace Austin vs. Trey vs. Smiley vs. Mantequilla (Code Red 5/5/19)

Impact Tag Team Champions
Champion: LAX
Won: defeated the Lucha Bros (Rebellion 4/28/19)
Defenses: 3
Challengers: defeated oVe (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) and The New York Wrecking Krew(Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon (Code Red 5/5/19), defeated the North (5/24/19), defeated the Rascalz via DQ (6/7/19)