Impact Wrestling /HOG Code Red Results & Rankings

Impact Wrestling/HOG Code Red
Impact Wrestling/HOG Code Red

Impact Wrestling /HOG Code Red Results & Rankings

  1. Results
  2. Upcoming Matches
  3. Rankings
  4. Championship Landscape

Results

Impact Wrestling/HOG Code Red
May 5th, 2019
NYC Arena
New York, NY

  1. Impact X-Division Title
    6-Pack Scramble
    Rich Swann (c) defeated Ace Austin and Evander James and Mantequilla and Smiley and Trey
  2. HOG Heavyweight Title
    Three Way Match
    Anthony Gangone (c) defeated Ken Broadway and Moose
  3. The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) defeated The Rascalz (Dez & Wentz)
  4. Tessa Blanchard & Violette defeated Scarlett Bordeaux & Sonya Strong
  5. Michael Elgin defeated Willie Mack
  6. Johnny Impact & Taya Valkyrie defeated Alisha Edwards & Eddie Edwards
  7. Impact World Tag Team Title
    Three Way Match
    Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana) (c) defeated oVe (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) and The New York Wrecking Krew(Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon)
  8. Hardcore Match
    Sami Callihan defeated Tommy Dreamer

Impact Wrestling Results & Rankings Archives

Upcoming Schedule

  • NYC Tapings – Melrose Ballroom – June 6th, 7th
  • A Night You Can’t Mist – 2300 Arena – Philadelphia – June 7th
  • Digital Destruction – St. James, NY – June 9th
  • Bash at the Brewery – Milwaukee, WI – July 5th
  • Deep Impact – Houston, TX – July 6th

Rankings

  • There was no change in the rankings as of the results at Code Red.

Impact World Champion: Brian Cage

  1. Michael Elgin
  2. Johnny Impact
  3. Pentagon
  4. Killer Kross
  5. Moose
  6. Fenix
  7. Eddie Edwards
  8. Madman Fulton

Knockouts Champion: Taya Valkyrie

  1. Jordynne Grace
  2. Madison Rayne
  3. Tessa Blanchard
  4. Rosemary
  5. Kiera Hogan
  6. Su Yung
  7. Alisha Edwards

X Division Champion: Rich Swann

  1. Willie Mack
  2. Sami Callihan
  3. Ace Austin
  4. Dez (Rascalz)
  5. Trey (Rascalz)
  6. Wentz (Rascalz)
  7. Ethan Page
  8. Petey Williams
  9. Jake Crist

Impact Tag Team Champions: LAX

  1. Lucha Bros (Pentagon & Fenix)
  2. the North
  3. The Rascalz
  4. OVE
  5. Scarlett Bordeaux & Fallah Bah
  6. The Desi Hit Squad
  7. The Deaners
  8. Reno Scum

Championship Landscape

Impact World Championship
Champion: Brian Cage
Won: defeated Johnny Impact (Rebellion 4/28/19)
Defenses: 0
Challengers:

Knockouts Championship
Champion: Taya Valkyrie
Won: from Tessa Blanchard (Homecoming)
Defenses: 3
Challengers: Tessa Blanchard (airdate: 2/15/19), lost to Jordynne Grace via DQ (3/29/19), defeated Jordynne Grace (Rebellion 4/28/19)

X-Division Championship
Champion: Rich Swann
Won: Ultimate X (Homecoming)
Defenses: 3
Challengers: defeated Sami Callihan (3/22/19), defeated Sami Callihan (Rebellion 4/28/19), defeated Evander JamesĀ Ace Austin vs. Trey vs. Smiley vs. Mantequilla (Code Red 5/5/19)

Impact Tag Team Champions
Champion: LAX
Won: defeated the Lucha Bros (Rebellion 4/28/19)
Defenses: 1
Challengers: defeated oVe (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) and The New York Wrecking Krew(Chris Seaton & Smoothe Blackmon (Code Red 5/5/19)