Impact Wrestling 3/15/19 Results, & Rankings

Impact Wrestling 3/15/19
Impact Wrestling 3/15/19

Impact Wrestling 3/15/19 Results, & Rankings

  1. Results
  2. Impact Wrestling Rankings 3/15/19
  3. Upcoming Matches
  4. Impact Wrestling Championship Landscape

Previous Impact Wrestling Territory Reports

1. Impact Wrestling Results

Impact Wrestling
3/15/19 (taped 2/11 – 2/13)
Sam’s Town Live
Las Vegas, Nevada

  1. Sami Callihan & the Crist Brothers (OVE) defeated Tommy Dreamer, Rich Swann, & Willie Mack
  2. Glenn Gilberti defeated Kikutara
  3. KM & Fallah Bah defeated Reno Scum
  4. #1 Contendership Knockouts Championship
    Jordynne Grace defeated Tessa Blanchard
  5. Eli Drake & Eddie Edwards defeated the Desi Hit Squad
  6. Impact World Championship
    Johnny Impact (c) vs Brian Cage – Never Started

Next week:

  • X-Division Championship
    Rich Swann (c) vs Sami Callihan
  • Willie Mack vs Ethan Page

Previous Results

Impact Wrestling
2/22/19 (taped 2/11 to 2/13)
Sam’s Town Live
Las Vegas, NV

  • Moose vs Killer Kross – no contest
  • The Rascalz defeated the Desi Hit Squad
  • Eddie Edwards defeated Eli Drake
  • Alisha Edwards vs Delilah Doom – No Contest (Blanchard interfered)
  • Impact Tag Team Championships
    The Lucha Bros (c) defeated LAX

Impact Wrestling
3/1/19 (taped 2/11 to 2/13)
Sam’s Town Live
Las Vegas, NV

  1. Willie Mack defeated Jake Crist via DQ
  2. Willie Mack & Tommy Dreamer defeated OVE (Jake & Dave Crist)
  3. KM & Fallah Bah defeated Reno Scum
  4. Tessa Blanchard defeated Delilah Doom
  5. Zachary Wentz (Rascalz) defeated Ethan Page
  6. Killer Kross & Moose defeated Johnny Impact & Brain Cage

Impact Wrestling
3/8/19 (taped 2/11 to 2/13)
Sam’s Town Live
Las Vegas, NV

  1. Rich Swann defeated Ethan Page
  2. Ace Austin defeated Jake Atlas
  3. Dark War
    Rosemary, Kiera Hogan & Jordynne Grace defeated Su Yung, Allie & Undead Maid of Honor
  4. The Lucha Bros defeated The Rascalz (Dez & Wentz)

2. Rankings

  • #1 Jordynne Grace swaps spots with #2 Tessa Blanchard after defeating her this week.
  • #1 Brian Cage still hasn’t received his title rematch so is in the #1 spot.
  • #6  Eli Drake & Eddie Edwards were added back to the tag rankings after defeating #7 the Desi Hit Squad.
  • #8 Reno Scum were added to the tag rankings.

Impact World Champion: Johnny Impact

  1. Brian Cage
  2. Killer Kross
  3. Moose
  4. Eddie Edwards
  5. Eli Drake

Knockouts Champion: Taya Valkyrie

  1. Jordynne Grace
  2. Tessa Blanchard
  3. Kiera Hogan
  4. Allie
  5. Su Yung
  6. Alisha Edwards
  7. Katarina

X Division Champion: Rich Swann

  1. Willie Mack
  2. Sami Callihan
  3. Trey Miguel
  4. Zachary Wentz
  5. Ethan Page
  6. Ace Austin
  7. Jake Crist
  8. Petey Williams

Impact Tag Team Champions: The Lucha Bros (Pentagon & Fenix)

  1. LAX
  2. Bah and KM
  3. The Rascalz
  4. Tommy Dreamer and Willie Mack
  5. OVE
  6. Eli Drake & Eddie Edwards
  7. The Desi Hit Squad
  8. Reno Scum

3. Upcoming Matches

United We Stand
4/4/19
Rahway Rec Center
Rahway, New Jersey

  • Extreme Dream Tag Match
    The Lucha Bros (Pentagon Jr. & Fenix) vs Rob Van Dam & Sabu
  • Knockouts Championship
    Taya Valkyrie (c) vs. Rosemary vs. Jordynne Grace vs. Katie Forbes
  • X-Division Championship
    Rich Swann (c) vs Yamato (Dragon Gate)
  • Ultimate X
    Jake Crist vs Dante Fox vs Pat Buck vs Kotto Brazil vs Jack Evans vs TBD
  • Monster’s Ball
    Sami Callihan vs Jimmy Havoc
  • Impact vs Lucha Underground
    Brian Cage, Moose, Eddie Edwards, & Johnny Impact (Impact) vs Drago, Aerostar, Daga, & King Cuerno (Lucha Underground)

Schedule:

  • Windsor, ON Impact tapings (March 22-23rd, 2019)
  • United We Stand, Rahway, New Jersey (April 4th, 2019)
  • Rebellion, Toronto, ON (April 28th, 2019)

4. Championship Landscape

Impact World Championship
Champion: Johnny Impact
Won: from Austin Aries (Bound For Glory 10/14/18)
Defenses: 5
Challengers: defeated Fenix (Impact – October 25th, 2018), defeated Killer Kross (Final Hour), Brian Cage (Homecoming), vs Killer Kross – No Contest (1/25 Impact), defeated Moose vs Killer Kross vs Brian Cage (airedate: 2/15/19)

Knockouts Championship
Champion: Taya Valkyrie
Won: from Tessa Blanchard (Homecoming)
Defenses: 1
Challengers: Tessa Blanchard (airdate: 2/15/19)

X-Division Championship
Champion: Rich Swann
Won: Ultimate X (Homecoming)
Defenses:
Challengers:

Impact Tag Team Champions
Champion: the Lucha Bros (Pentagon Jr. & Fenix)
Won: from LAX (Impact 2/8/19)
Defenses: 1
Challengers: defeated LAX (2/22/19)