AEW Releases Updated Top-5 Rankings

AEW Logo
AEW Logo

New AEW rankings have been released ahead of tonight’s episode of Dynamite. The updated top-5 rankings for the promotion are below. The lineup for tonight’s episode of Dynamite is below as well.

AEW Rankings 3/11/20

Top-5 rankings are official. Numbers 6+ are unofficial.

AEW World Champion: Jon Moxley (7-0)

  1. Chris Jericho (0-1)
  2. MJF (3-0)
  3. Kenny Omega (1-0)
  4. PAC (3-2) (+1)
  5. Cody Rhodes (3-1) (-1)
  6. Dustin Rhodes
  7. Sammy Guevara
  8. Adam “Hangman” Page
  9. Darby Allin
  10. Luchasaurus
  11. Joey Janela
  12. Kip Sabian
  13. Jimmy Havoc
  14. Shawn Spears

AEW Women’s Champion: Nyla Rose (4-1)

  1. Hikaru Shida (4-1)
  2. Riho (3-1)
  3. Kris Statlander (2-2)
  4. Yuka Sakazaki (1-1)
  5. Britt Baker (2-2)
  6. Emi Sakura
  7. Big Swole
  8. Bea Priestley
  9. Allie
  10. Shanna
  11. Jamie Hayter
  12. Sadie Gibbs

AEW Tag Team Champions: Kenny Omega & Adam “Hangman” Page (6-0)

  1. The Dark Order (5-0)
  2. The Young Bucks (2-0)
  3. SCU (2-3)
  4. Best Friends (3-2)
  5. Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara (1-0) (previously unranked)
  6. Private Party
  7. Proud and Powerful
  8. Lucha Bros
  9. The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks)
  10. Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans)

AEW Results

AEW Dynamite
March 4th, 2020
1stBank Center
Broomfield, Colorado, USA

  1. Colt Cabana & SCU defeated The Dark Order
  2. Big Swole defeated Leva Bates
  3. PAC defeated Chuck Taylor
  4. Jake Hager defeated QT Marshall
  5. Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara defeated Jon Moxley & Darby Allin

Aired on Dark:

  1. The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (w/Marko Stunt) defeated Kip Sabian & Peter Avalon (w/Leva Bates & Penelope Ford)
  2. Jimmy Havoc defeated Severino Corrente
  3. Hikaru Shida defeated Abadon
  4. Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeated Brandon Cutler & Sonny Kiss

AEW Revolution Results & Rankings

AEW Lineup For This Week

The following matches have been announced for this week’s Dynamite.

AEW Dynamite
March 11th, 2020
Maverik Center
West Valley City, Utah, USA

  1. Cody (w/Arn Anderson) vs. Ortiz (w/Santana)
  2. MJF & The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) (w/The Bunny & Wardlow) vs. The Jurassic Express(Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt)
  3. Joey Janela & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) vs. The Death Triangle (PAC, Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix)
  4. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara) (w/Jake Hager) vs. TBD & Adam Page