AEW Full Gear Results, Updated Schedule & Rankings

AEW Full Gear
AEW Full Gear

AEW Full Gear Results & Updated Schedule & Rankings

  1. AEW Full Gear Results
  2. Upcoming Matches & Schedule
  3. Unofficial Rankings as of November 10th, 2019
  4. Official Rankings as of November 8th, 2019
  5. Injuries
  6. Championship Landscape

Results

AEW Full Gear
November 9th, 2019
Royal Farms Arena
Baltimore, MD

  1. Britt Baker defeated Bea Priestley
  2. Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)
  3. Hangman Page defeated PAC
  4. Shawn Spears (w/Tully Blanchard) defeated Joey Janela
  5. AEW World Tag Team Championships
    SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (c) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) and The Private Party(Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) (13:07)
  6. AEW Women’s World Championship
    Riho (c) defeated Emi Sakura
  7. AEW World Championship
    Chris Jericho (w/Jake Hager) (c) defeated Cody (w/MJF)
  8. Lights Out Match
    Jon Moxley defeated Kenny Omega

Upcoming Matches

AEW Dynamite #7
November 13th, 2019
Nashville Municipal Auditorium
Nashville, TN

  • AEW World Tag Team Championships
    SCU (c) vs Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara (the Inner Circle)
  • Hangman Page vs PAC

Unofficial Rankings as of November 10th, 2019

  • #3 Santana and Ortiz moved past #4 the Young Bucks in the rankings.

AEW win/loss statistics can be found here. Previous territory reports can be found here

World Champion: Chris Jericho

  1. Cody
  2. PAC
  3. Adam “Hangman” Page
  4. Jon Moxley
  5. Kenny Omega
  6. Darby Allin
  7. Jimmy Havoc
  8. Kip Sabian
  9. Maxwell Jacob Friedman
  10. Sammy Guevara
  11. Shawn Spears

AEW Women’s World Champion: Riho

  1. Emi Sakura
  2. Britt Baker
  3. Nyla Rose
  4. Bea Priestley
  5. Hikaru Shida
  6. Allie
  7. Awesome Kong
  8. Jamie Hayter
  9. Sadie Gibbs

AEW Tag Team Champions: SCU

  1. The Lucha Bros (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix)
  2. Private Party (Isiah Kassidy, Marq Quen)
  3. Santana and Ortiz
  4. The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)
  5. The Dark Order
  6. The Best Friends (Trent Beretta & Chuck Taylor)
  7. Angelico & Jack Evans
  8. Jimmy Havoc & Joey Janela
  9. Jurrasic Express
  10. Sonny Kiss & Dustin Rhodes
  11. Strong Hearts

AEW Official Top-5 Rankings as of November 8th, 2019

AEW World Champion: Chris Jericho

  1. Cody Rhodes
  2. PAC
  3. Hangman Page
  4. Kenny Omega
  5. Jon Moxley

AEW Women’s World Champion: Riho

  1. Emi Sakura
  2. Britt Baker
  3. Hikaru Shida
  4. Allie
  5. Nyla Rose

AEW Tag Team Champions: SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky)

  1. The Lucha Bros
  2. Private Party
  3. The Young Bucks
  4. The Dark Order
  5. Best Friends

Injuries

  • Christopher Daniels (Undisclosed following attack by Lucha Bros) 10/16/19)
  • Luchasaurus (leg injury) expected back January 2020.

Championship Landscape

AEW World Championship
Champion: Chris Jericho
Won: defeated Adam “Hangman” Page to win the inaugural title (8/31/19)
Defenses: 2
Challengers: defeated Darby Allin (10/16/19), defeated Cody (11/9/19)

AEW World Women’s Championship
Champion: Riho
Won: defeated Nyla Rose (10/2/19)
Defenses: 2
Challengers: defeated Britt Baker (10/16/19), defeated Emi Sakura (11/9/19)

AEW Tag Team Championships
Champions: SCU (Scorpio Sky & Frankie Kazarian)
Won: from vacant (defeated Lucha Bros) (10/30/19)
Defenses: 1
Challengers: defeated Private Party vs Lucha Bros (triple threat – 11/9/19)