AEW Dynamite #11  Results & Rankings

AEW Dynamite #11
AEW Dynamite #11

AEW Dynamite #11  Results & Rankings

  1. AEW Dynamite #11 lineup
  2. Previous Results
  3. Upcoming Matches & Schedule
  4. Rankings
  5. Injuries
  6. Championship Landscape

Lineup

AEW Dynamite #11
December 11th, 2019
Dallas/Fort Worth Metroplex
Garland, Texas, USA

  1. Jon Moxley defeated
  2. The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks) (w/Allie) defeated Cody & QT Marshall
  3. Big Swole defeated Emi Sakura
  4. Kenny Omega & Hangman Page defeated Shawn Spears and Kip Sabian
  5. Luchasaurus defeated Sammy Guevara
  6. Texas Street Fight
    The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana)

Previous Results:

AEW Dynamite #10
December 4th, 2019
State Farm Center
Champaign, Illinois, USA

  1. the Young Bucks & Dustin Rhodes defeated Santana, Ortiz, & Sammy Guevara (Inner Circle)
  2. Fenix defeated Trent
  3. Nyla Rose defeated Leva Bates
  4. Kris Statlander defeated Hikaru Shida
  5. Pentagon Jr. defeated Christopher Daniels
  6. Jon Moxley defeated Joey Janela

AEW Dark #10

  1. Scorpio Sky defeated Jimmy Havoc and Peter Avalon
  2. Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt) defeated Alex Reynolds & John Silver
  3. Kenny Omega defeated Kip Sabian

Upcoming:

AEW Dynamite #12
December 18th, 2019
American Bank Center
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

  • Jungle Boy vs Chris Jericho (non-title, 10-minute time-limit)
  • AEW Tag Team Championships
    SCU (c) vs the Young Bucks
  • #1 Contender Match
    Britt Baker vs Kris Statlander
  • The Lucha Bros vs. Hangman Page and Kenny Omega
  • Awesome Kong vs TBD
  • Cody & Darby Allin vs the Butcher and the Blade

Rankings

  • Top-5 rankings will be updated to reflect AEW’s official top-5 after they are released.
  • #6 The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks) debut in the tag team rankings.
  • #3 Big Swole was added to the rankings but this will depend on where AEW ranks her on Friday.
  • #8 Luchasaurus moved up several spots
  • #1 the Young Bucks moved into the #1 spot.
  • UPDATED 12/14 TO REFLECT AEW OFFICIAL TOP-5 FOR THE WEEK

AEW win/loss statistics can be found here.

Previous territory reports can be found here

World Champion: Chris Jericho

  1. Jon Moxley
  2. Kenny Omega
  3. PAC
  4. Cody
  5. MJF
  6. Adam “Hangman” Page
  7. Darby Allin
  8. Luchasaurus
  9. Jimmy Havoc
  10. Kip Sabian
  11. Sammy Guevara
  12. Shawn Spears

AEW Women’s World Champion: Riho

  1. Britt Baker
  2. Kris Statlander
  3. Hikaru Shida
  4. Nyla Rose
  5. Emi Sakura
  6. Big Swole
  7. Bea Priestley
  8. Allie
  9. Awesome Kong
  10. Shanna
  11. Jamie Hayter
  12. Sadie Gibbs

AEW Tag Team Champions: SCU

  1. The Young Bucks
  2. Santana & Ortiz
  3. Best Friends
  4. Lucha Bros
  5. The Dark Order
  6. Private Party
  7. The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks)
  8. Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans)
  9. Jurrasic Express
  10. Strong Hearts

Injuries

  • Darby Allin is out with a neck injury. (Day-to-day)

Championship Landscape

AEW World Championship
Champion: Chris Jericho
Won: defeated Adam “Hangman” Page to win the inaugural title (8/31/19)
Defenses: 3
Challengers: defeated Darby Allin (10/16/19), defeated Cody (11/9/19), defeated Scorpio Sky (11/27/19)

AEW World Women’s Championship
Champion: Riho
Won: defeated Nyla Rose (10/2/19)
Defenses: 2
Challengers: defeated Britt Baker (10/16/19), defeated Emi Sakura (11/9/19)

AEW Tag Team Championships
Champions: SCU (Scorpio Sky & Frankie Kazarian)
Won: from vacant (defeated Lucha Bros) (10/30/19)
Defenses: 2
Challengers: defeated Private Party vs Lucha Bros (triple threat – 11/9/19), defeated Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara (the Inner Circle) (11/13/19)