AEW Dynamite #11  Lineup & Rankings

AEW Dynamite #11
AEW Dynamite #11

AEW Dynamite #11  Lineup & Rankings

  1. AEW Dynamite #11 lineup
  2. Previous Results
  3. Upcoming Matches & Schedule
  4. Rankings
  5. Injuries
  6. Championship Landscape

Lineup

AEW Dynamite #11
December 11th, 2019
Dallas/Fort Worth Metroplex
Garland, Texas, USA

  • Cody & QT Marshall vs. The Butcher And The Blade (Andy Williams & Pepper Parks) (w/Allie)
  • Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)
  • Luchasaurus vs Sammy Guevara
  • Kenny Omega & Hangman Page vs Shawn Spears and Kip Sabian
  • MJF to respond to Cody’s challenge.

Previous Results:

AEW Dynamite #10
December 4th, 2019
State Farm Center
Champaign, Illinois, USA

  1. the Young Bucks & Dustin Rhodes defeated Santana, Ortiz, & Sammy Guevara (Inner Circle)
  2. Fenix defeated Trent
  3. Nyla Rose defeated Leva Bates
  4. Kris Statlander defeated Hikaru Shida
  5. Pentagon Jr. defeated Christopher Daniels
  6. Jon Moxley defeated Joey Janela

Scheduled for AEW Dark #10

  1. Scorpio Sky defeated Jimmy Havoc and Peter Avalon
  2. Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt) defeated Alex Reynolds & John Silver
  3. Kenny Omega defeated Kip Sabian

Upcoming:

AEW Dynamite #12
December 18th, 2019
American Bank Center
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

  • Jungle Boy vs Chris Jericho (non-title)

Rankings

  • Top-5 rankings are AEW’s official rankings.

AEW win/loss statistics can be found here. Previous territory reports can be found here

World Champion: Chris Jericho

  1. Jon Moxley: 4-0-1 (4-1-1 overall)
  2. Kenny Omega: 5-2 (8-4 overall)
  3. PAC: 4-2-1 (4-3-1 overall)
  4. Cody: 4-1-1 (5-2-1 overall)
  5. MJF: 2-1 (3-1 overall)
  6. Adam “Hangman” Page
  7. Darby Allin
  8. Jimmy Havoc
  9. Kip Sabian
  10. Sammy Guevara
  11. Shawn Spears
  12. Luchasaurus

AEW Women’s World Champion: Riho

  1. Hikaru Shida: 3-2 (4-3 overall)
  2. Nyla Rose: 3-3 (4-3 overall)
  3. Emi Sakura: 1-1 (3-3 overall)
  4. Britt Baker: 3-2 (6-3 overall)
  5. Kris Statlander: 1-0 (1-2 overall)
  6. Bea Priestley
  7. Allie
  8. Awesome Kong
  9. Shanna
  10. Jamie Hayter
  11. Sadie Gibbs

AEW Tag Team Champions: SCU

  1. Santana & Ortiz: 3-1
  2. The Young Bucks: 4-3
  3. Best Friends: 4-3
  4. Lucha Bros: 4-4
  5. Private Party 4-4
  6. The Dark Order
  7. Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans)
  8. Jurrasic Express
  9. Strong Hearts

Injuries

  • Darby Allin is out with a neck injury. (Day-to-day)

Championship Landscape

AEW World Championship
Champion: Chris Jericho
Won: defeated Adam “Hangman” Page to win the inaugural title (8/31/19)
Defenses: 3
Challengers: defeated Darby Allin (10/16/19), defeated Cody (11/9/19), defeated Scorpio Sky (11/27/19)

AEW World Women’s Championship
Champion: Riho
Won: defeated Nyla Rose (10/2/19)
Defenses: 2
Challengers: defeated Britt Baker (10/16/19), defeated Emi Sakura (11/9/19)

AEW Tag Team Championships
Champions: SCU (Scorpio Sky & Frankie Kazarian)
Won: from vacant (defeated Lucha Bros) (10/30/19)
Defenses: 2
Challengers: defeated Private Party vs Lucha Bros (triple threat – 11/9/19), defeated Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara (the Inner Circle) (11/13/19)