AEW Double or Nothing Results & Rankings

AEW Double or Nothing Results & Rankings
AEW Double or Nothing Results & Rankings

AEW Double or Nothing Results & Rankings

  1. Results
  2. Rankings
  3. Upcoming Matches

Results

AEW Double or Nothing
May 25th, 2019
MGM Grand Garden Arena
Las Vegas, Nevada

The Buy-In:

  1. Casino Battle Royal
    Winner: Hangman Page (earns AEW World Title shot)
  2. Kip Sabian defeated Sammy Guevara

Double or Nothing PPV:

  1. SCU (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) defeated Strong Hearts (CIMA, El Lindaman & T-Hawk)
  2. Britt Baker defeated Kylie Rae, Awesome Kong, Nyla Rose
  3. The Best Friends defeated Angelico & Jack Evans
  4. Hikaru Shida, Riho & Ryo Mizunami defeated Aja Kong, Emi Sakura & Yuka Sakazaki
  5. Cody defeated Dustin Rhodes
  6. AAA Tag Team Championships
    The Young Bucks (c) defeated The Lucha Bros
  7. Chris Jericho defeated Kenny Omega

Statistics & Rankings

Men’s Single’s Division

  1. Chris Jericho (1-0)
  2. Adam “Hangman” Page (1-0)
  3. Cody (1-0)
  4. Jon Moxley (0-0)
  5. Kenny Omega (0-1)
  6. Dustin Rhodes (0-1)

Unranked: 

  • Maxwell Jacob Friedman
  • CIMA
  • Jimmy Havoc
  • Joey Janela
  • Jungle Boy
  • Darby Allin
  • Michael Nakazawa
  • Peter Avalon
  • Brandon Cutler
  • Sonny Kiss

Lighter Weight Division:

  1. Kip Sabian (1-0)
  2. Sammy Guevara (0-1)

Female Single’s Division

* MPL – loss in a multi-person match

  1. Britt Baker (1-0)
  2. Awesome Kong (0-0-1mpl)
  3. Nyla Rose (0-0-1mpl)
  4. Kylie Rae (0-0-1mpl)
  5. Allie (0-0)
  6. Bea Priestley (0-0)
  7. Brandi Rhodes (0-0)

Unranked: 

  • “the Librarian” Leva Bates
  • Penelope Ford
  • Sadie Gibbs

Female Tag Team Rankings:

  1. Hikaru Shida, Riho & Ryo Mizunami (1-0)
  2. Aja Kong, Emi Sakura & Yuka Sakazaki (0-1)

Men’s Tag Team Division

  1. The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) – AAA Tag Team Champions (1-0)
  2. The Best Friends (Trent Beretta & Chuck Taylor) (1-0)
  3. SCU (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, Scorpio Sky) (1-0)
  4. The Lucha Bros (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) – 0-1
  5. Angelico & Jack Evans (0-1)
  6. Strong Hearts (0-1)
  7. Private Party (Isiah Kassidy, Marq Quen)
  8. Super Smash Bros

Upcoming Schedule

AEW Fyter Fest
June 29th, 2019
Daytona Beach Ocean Center
Daytona Beach, Florida

  • Kenny Omega and the Young Bucks vs PAC (?) and the Lucha Bros
  • Cody vs Darby Allin
  • Jon Moxley in-ring debut
  • Hardcore Match
    Michael Nakazawa vs Alex Jebailey

AEW Fight For The Fallen
July 13th, 2019
Daily’s Place Amphitheatre
Jacksonville, Florida

  • Brandi Rhodes vs Allie
  • Kenny Omega vs CIMA
  • Cody and Dustin Rhodes vs the Young Bucks

AEW All Out
August 31st, 2019
Sears Center
Chicago, IL