NJPW World Tag League Update (Night 8)

Check out our breakdown of this weekend’s shows while you browse the results below:

NJPW World Tag League Results

Night 1 (A Block)
November 18th, 2017
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo, Japan 

  1. YOSHI-HASHI & Hirooki Goto (CHAOS) defeated Minoru Suzuki and Takashi Iizuka (Suzuki-Gun)
  2. Death Juice (Juice Robinson/Sami Callihan) defeated EVIL & SANADA (LIJ)

Night 2 (B-Block)
November 19th, 2017
Gunma New Sunpia Takasaki

  1. Best Friends (CHAOS) defeated Guerillas of Destiny (Bullet Club)
  2. Michael Elgin and Jeff Cobb defeated Tomohiro Ishii and Toru Yano (CHAOS)

Night 3 (A Block)
November 20th, 2017
Saitama, Tokorozawa citizen gymnasium, the main arena

  1. Hangman Paige & Yujiro Takahashi defeated Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi
  2. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima

Night 4 (B Block)
November 21st, 2017 (B Block)
Yamanashi Aimesse Yamanashi 2017

  1. Killer Elite Squad defeated David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura
  2. War Machine def. Makabe & Henare

Night 5 (A Block)
November 23rd, 2017
Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall

  1. Bad Luck Fale and Chase Owens defeated Yujiro Takahashi and Hangman Page
  2. Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Yuji Nagata and Manabu Nakanishi
  3. Minoru Suzuki and Takashi Iizuka defeated EVIL and SANADA
  4. Sami Callihan and Juice Robinson defeated Hirooki Goto and YOSHI-HASHI

Night 6 (B Block)
November 24, 2017
Tottori, Yonago Convention Center

  1. Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano defeated David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura
  2. Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa defeated Henare & Togi Makabe
  3. War Machine defeated the Best Friends
  4. Killer Elite Squad defeated Jeff Cobb and Michael Elgin

Night 7 (A Block)
November 25th, 2017
Ukaru Chan Arena
Nionohama, Otsu-shi, Shiga

  1. Evil & Sanada defeated Chase Owens and Bad Luck Fale
  2. Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Death Juice
  3. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi defeated Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
  4. Hangman Page and Yujiro Takahashi defeated YOSHI-HASHI and Hirooki Goto

Night 8 (B Block)

  1. Jeff Cobb and Michael Elgin defeated Kitamura and David Finlay
  2. Best Friends defeated Togi Makabe & Henare
  3. Killer Elite Squad defeated Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
  4. Guerrillas of Destiny defeated War Machine

Block A:

  1. Death Juice – 4
  2. Chase Owens & Bad Luck Fale (Bullet Club) – 4
  3. Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan – 4
  4. Page and Takahashi (Bullet Club) – 4
  5. Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI (CHAOS) – 2
  6. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi – 2
  7. Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka (Suzuki-Gun) – 2
  8. Evil & SANADA (LIJ) – 2

Block B:

  1. Killer Elite Squad (Suzuki-Gun) – 6
  2. War Machine – 4
  3. Michael Elgin and Jeff Cobb – 4
  4. Best Friends (CHAOS) – 4
  5. Guerillas of Destiny (Bullet Club) – 4
  6. Tomohiro Ishii and Toru Yano (CHAOS) – 2
  7. Henare & Togi Makabe – 0
  8. David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura – 0