NJPW World Tag League 2017 Update (Nights 11 & 12)

NJPW World Tag League 2017
November 18th – December 11th, 2017
Recent Results:
Night 11
Aichi
Toyohashi City General Gymnasium The Second Gymnasium
  1. Takahashi and Page defeated Kojima and Tenzan
  2. Sanada and Evil defeated Nagata and Nakanishi
  3. Suzuki and Iizuka defeated Death Juice
  4. Yoshi-Hashi and Goto defeated Owens and Bad Luck Fale
Night 12
Osaka
Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium
  1. Best Friends defeated Kitamura and Finlay
  2. Jeff Cobb and Michael Elgin defeated Henare and Togi Makabe
  3. Guerillas of Destiny defeated Killer Elite Squad
  4. Yano and Ishii defeated War Machine

Block A:

  1. Death Juice – 6
  2. Page and Takahashi (Bullet Club) – 6
  3. Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI (CHAOS) – 6
  4. Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka (Suzuki-Gun) – 6
  5. Evil & SANADA (LIJ) – 6
  6. Chase Owens & Bad Luck Fale (Bullet Club) – 4
  7. Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan – 4
  8. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi – 2

Block B:

  1. Guerillas of Destiny (Bullet Club) – 8
  2. Killer Elite Squad (Suzuki-Gun) – 6
  3. War Machine – 6
  4. Michael Elgin and Jeff Cobb – 6
  5. Best Friends (CHAOS) – 6
  6. Tomohiro Ishii and Toru Yano (CHAOS) – 6
  7. Henare & Togi Makabe – 0
  8. David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura – 0

Upcoming Schedule:

Night 13
December 3rd, 2017
Kochi
  1. Death Juice vs. Owens and Fale
  2. Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Evil & SANADA
Night 14
December 5th, 2017
Oita
  1. Yano and Ishii vs. the Best Friends
  2. Cobb and Elgin vs. GOD
Night 15
December 6th, 2017
Nagasaki
  1. Nakanishi and Nagata vs. Yoshi Hashi and Goto
  2. Takahashi and Page vs. Iizuka and Suzuki
Night 16
December 7th
Yamaguchi
  1. Kitamura and Finlay vs. War Machine
  2. Henare and Makabe vs. the Killer Elite Squad
Night 17
December 8th, 2017
Hiroshima
  1. Yoshi Hashi and Goto vs. Evil and Sanada
  2. Death Juice vs. Takahashi and Page
  3. Nagada and Nakanishi vs. Fale and Owens
  4. Kojima and Tenzan vs. Iizuka and Suzuki
Night 18
December 9th
Ehime
  1. Henare and Makabe vs. Kitamura and Finlay
  2. Cobb and Elgin vs. War Machine
  3. Yano and Ishii vs. GOD
  4. Best Friends vs. Killer Elite Squad
Final
December 11th, 2017
Fukuoka
  1. Winner Block A vs. Winner Block B

Results Thus Far:

Night 1 (A Block)
November 18th, 2017
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo, Japan 

  1. YOSHI-HASHI & Hirooki Goto (CHAOS) defeated Minoru Suzuki and Takashi Iizuka (Suzuki-Gun)
  2. Death Juice (Juice Robinson/Sami Callihan) defeated EVIL & SANADA (LIJ)

Night 2 (B-Block)
November 19th, 2017
Gunma New Sunpia Takasaki

  1. Best Friends (CHAOS) defeated Guerillas of Destiny (Bullet Club)
  2. Michael Elgin and Jeff Cobb defeated Tomohiro Ishii and Toru Yano (CHAOS)

Night 3 (A Block)
November 20th, 2017
Saitama, Tokorozawa citizen gymnasium, the main arena

  1. Hangman Paige & Yujiro Takahashi defeated Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi
  2. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima

Night 4 (B Block)
November 21st, 2017 (B Block)
Yamanashi Aimesse Yamanashi 2017

  1. Killer Elite Squad defeated David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura
  2. War Machine def. Makabe & Henare

Night 5 (A Block)
November 23rd, 2017
Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall

  1. Bad Luck Fale and Chase Owens defeated Yujiro Takahashi and Hangman Page
  2. Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Yuji Nagata and Manabu Nakanishi
  3. Minoru Suzuki and Takashi Iizuka defeated EVIL and SANADA
  4. Sami Callihan and Juice Robinson defeated Hirooki Goto and YOSHI-HASHI

Night 6 (B Block)
November 24, 2017
Tottori, Yonago Convention Center

  1. Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano defeated David Finlay & Katsuya Kitamura
  2. Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa defeated Henare & Togi Makabe
  3. War Machine defeated the Best Friends
  4. Killer Elite Squad defeated Jeff Cobb and Michael Elgin

Night 7 (A Block)
November 25th, 2017
Ukaru Chan Arena
Nionohama, Otsu-shi, Shiga

  1. Evil & Sanada defeated Chase Owens and Bad Luck Fale
  2. Satoshi Kojima and Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Death Juice
  3. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi defeated Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
  4. Hangman Page and Yujiro Takahashi defeated YOSHI-HASHI and Hirooki Goto

Night 8 (B Block)

  1. Jeff Cobb and Michael Elgin defeated Kitamura and David Finlay
  2. Best Friends defeated Togi Makabe & Henare
  3. Killer Elite Squad defeated Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
  4. Guerrillas of Destiny defeated War Machine

Night 9 (A Block)

  1. Death Juice defeated Yuji Nagata and Manabu Nakanishi
  2. Goto and Yoshi-Hashi defeated Kojima and Tenzan
  3. Suzuki and Iizuka defeated Owens and Fale
  4. Evil and Sanada defeated Hangman Page and Takahashi

Night 10 (B Block)

  • Guerillas of Destiny defeated Finlay and Kitamura
  • Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano defeated Togi Makabe & Henare
  • Best Friends defeated Jeff Cobb and Michael Elgin
  • War Machine defeated the Killer Elite Squad